Home / Listings / Norwalk
Coming Soon · For Sale
$525,000

913 Foxboro Drive Unit 913, Norwalk, Connecticut 06851

2 beds 2 baths 1,318 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1989

About this home

Welcome to 913 Foxboro Drive, a quiet and secluded 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse in Norwalk offering 1,318 square feet of comfortable living space. Inside, you will find an updated kitchen that flows easily into the main living areas, creating an inviting layout for daily living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a full bathroom with double sinks and a walk-in closet, accompanied by a second full bathroom and bedroom for guests. Additional highlights include a private deck for outdoor relaxation, a versatile finished basement ideal for a media room or home office, and a welcoming 1-car garage--not to mention ample parking for guests. Built in 1989 and featuring efficient natural gas forced-air heating, this property blends privacy with everyday convenience. It is set in a peaceful and well-maintained complex with in-ground pool and nature throughout. You are still just minutes from all the vibrant shopping and dining conveniences along Main Avenue, including Walmart, Chipotle, TJ Maxx, Michele's Pies, and many more local favorites--not to mention full beach rights. This move-in-ready property delivers low-maintenance living in an unbeatable location with easy access to major commuting routes, parks, and beaches throughout Fairfield County.

Status
Coming Soon
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$525,000
Beds
2
Baths
2
Interior
1,318 sq ft
Year Built
1989
MLS #
24197704
ZIP
06851
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Under House Garage (1-car)
Laundry
Lower Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$471 / Monthly
Fee includes
Club House, Grounds Maintenance, Snow Removal, Water, Sewer, Property Management, Pool Service, Road Maintenance, Insurance
Amenities
Pool

Taxes

Property tax
$8,379 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$352,940

Interior

Appliances
Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Basement
Full, Fully Finished, Liveable Space
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Vinyl Siding
Pool
In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
B
Lot
Lightly Wooded
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop1.29 mi away
Also nearby
Stop & Shop2.38 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.66 mi away
Train
Merritt 7 Station0.99 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Norwalk DMV0.47 mi away · 9 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.9 miStop & Shop — 1.29 miStop & Shop — 2.38 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.66 miMerritt 7 — 0.99 miNorwalk DMV — 0.47 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $635,000, ranging $540,000 to $680,000.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1989
Living area1,318 sq ft
Total rooms4
Stories1
HeatForced Air
Assessed value$352,940
Town appraisal$504,200
Last recorded sale2014 — $383,000
Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Joe Balestriere · (203) 847-6633

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings