Home / Listings / Norwalk
Coming Soon · For Sale
$505,226

5 Ledgebrook Drive Unit 5, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

2 beds 2 baths 1,662 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1972

About this home

Welcome to Ledgebrook, one of Norwalk's most picturesque condominium communities! This beautifully updated home offers a wonderful combination of modern improvements, comfortable living and a peaceful setting. Recent renovations include two updated bathrooms, new flooring and new carpeting in the entrance and stairway. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on your private deck overlooking the beautifully landscaped grounds. Ledgebrook offers a resort-like atmosphere with a swimming pool, clubhouse, scenic walking paths and a lovely pond with fountain. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, Oak Hills Park Golf Course, Norwalk Hospital and major commuting routes. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy the beauty of Ledgebrook with the convenience of condominium living. Professional photography to follow!

Status
Coming Soon
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$505,226
Beds
2
Baths
2
Interior
1,662 sq ft
Year Built
1972
MLS #
24215492
ZIP
06850
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Under House Garage, Parking Garage (1-car)
Laundry
Main Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$724 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Insurance, Property Management, Pest Control, Pool Service
Amenities
Club House, Health Club, Pool

Schools

Elementary
Fox Run
Middle / Jr High
Ponus Ridge
High School
McMahon

Taxes

Property tax
$7,103 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$299,190

Interior

Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Siding
Wood
Exterior features
Deck
Pool
Yes
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
B
Waterfront
Beach Rights

Energy

Energy features
Thermopane Windows

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
ShopRite0.2 mi away · 4 min walk
Also nearby
Patel Brothers0.3 mi away · 6 min walk
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.4 mi away · 8 min walk
Train
South Norwalk Station1.22 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.21 mi away
Elementary
Fox Run
Middle
Ponus Ridge
High school
McMahon
~1.0 miShopRite — 0.2 miPatel Brothers — 0.3 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.4 miSouth Norwalk — 1.22 miBus stop — 1.21 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $525,000, ranging $415,000 to $655,000.

Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Susan Hanson · (203) 847-6633

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings