Home / Listings / Norwalk
Under Contract - Continue to Show · For Sale
$550,000

7 Fillow Street, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

3 beds 1 baths 1,280 sq ft Single Family For Sale Built 1965

About this home

An inviting 3-bedroom home with an open floor plan, wood floors and a fireplace. The living room flows into the kitchen and dining area, while a separate family room features a cathedral ceiling and doors leading to the deck. Outside, the backyard offers space to relax or entertain, with mature landscaping, established hedges providing privacy along portions of the property, and a storage shed. The partially finished lower level offers additional space, along with unfinished storage and a workbench area. The home also features a Navien heating system. Just a short walk to Kendall Elementary School and a short drive to Oak Hills Park, offering golf, tennis, walking trails and a restaurant.

Status
Under Contract - Continue to Show
Type
Single Family For Sale
Price
$550,000
Beds
3
Baths
1
Interior
1,280 sq ft
Lot
0.13 ac
Year Built
1965
MLS #
24212915
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
15
Heat
Natural Gas · Baseboard
Cooling
Wall Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Lower Level — Laundry area is partially finished

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Schools

Elementary
Kendall
Middle / Jr High
Ponus Ridge
High School
Brien McMahon

Taxes

Property tax
$6,573 (July 2026-June 2027)
Assessed value
$266,428

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Full, Sump Pump, Interior Access, Partially Finished, Concrete Floor
Attic
Pull-Down Stairs
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Siding
Shingle, Wood
Exterior features
Shed, Deck
Foundation
Block
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
B
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Water Community

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.77 mi away
Also nearby
Patel Brothers1.06 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.75 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station1.54 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop0.64 mi away
Elementary
Kendall
Middle
Ponus Ridge
High school
Brien McMahon
~1.3 miKey Food — 0.77 miPatel Brothers — 1.06 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.75 miSouth Norwalk — 1.54 miBus stop — 0.64 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $565,000, ranging $510,000 to $664,000.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1965
Living area1,280 sq ft
Total rooms5
Lot size0.13 acres
Stories1
HeatElectr Basebrd
ExteriorWood Shingle
Assessed value$287,330
Town appraisal$410,470
Last recorded sale2017 — $316,000

Recorded sales

Deed transfers on file with the Norwalk land records, newest first. These are recordings rather than MLS sales, so they include transfers that were never listed. Nominal and $0 transfers (estate, trust and family conveyances) are excluded.

Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Elizabeth Kamar · (203) 255-6841

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings