Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$5,000/mo

59 Marlin Drive, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

4 beds 3 baths 2,168 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1983

About this home

Welcome to coastal living in Norwalk! This delightful residential rental on Marlin Drive offers a light-filled, flexible layout ideal for comfortable day-to-day living. Four Bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Featuring spacious living areas, generous bedroom sizes, and well-maintained finishes throughout. Enjoy easy access to Norwalk's prime waterfront dining, parks, shopping, metro travel, and local commuter routes. A perfect place to call home

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$5,000/mo
Beds
4
Baths
3
Interior
2,168 sq ft
Lot
0.14 ac
Year Built
1983
MLS #
24215138
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
13
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Credit Check, Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Liability Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Basement
Crawl Space
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Colonial
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
CD 1S
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Access

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers0.55 mi away · 11 min walk
Also nearby
ShopRite0.62 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.58 mi away · 12 min walk
Train
South Norwalk Station1.29 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop0.86 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.9 miPatel Brothers — 0.55 miShopRite — 0.62 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.58 miSouth Norwalk — 1.29 miBus stop — 0.86 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $4,500/mo, ranging $2,950/mo to $4,950/mo.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built2005
Living area2,168 sq ft
Total rooms8
Lot size0.14 acres
Stories2
HeatHot Water
ExteriorVinyl Siding
Assessed value$457,050
Town appraisal$652,930
Last recorded sale2005
Listing courtesy of DVB Commercial Realty LLC — John Zervos · (203) 855-8050

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings