Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$3,975/mo

113 Ledgebrook Drive Unit 113, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

3 beds 2 baths 1,650 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1972

About this home

Tucked away in a tranquil private community, this stylish three-bedroom, two-full-bath end unit offers a bright, contemporary open floor plan and beautiful views of the surrounding landscape. An oversized wall of windows fills the home with natural light, while the formal living and dining rooms are connected by a handsome two-sided brick fireplace. Sliding doors open to a spacious deck, creating an ideal setting for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The beautifully updated kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, top-of-the-line stainless-steel appliances, a wine refrigerator, and a stylish backsplash. The primary bedroom offers a wall of closets and a completely renovated private bath, complemented by two additional generously sized bedrooms and another full bath. Additional features include an in-unit washer and dryer, a utility room, and ample storage space. The professionally landscaped complex is centered around a picturesque pond and fountain, with a wooden bridge leading to the clubhouse and in-ground pool overlooking the water. Conveniently located minutes from Metro-North, I-95, and the Merritt Parkway, with easy access to South Norwalk's restaurants, shopping, nightlife, and attractions. Schedule your private showing before it's gone!

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$3,975/mo
Beds
3
Baths
2
Interior
1,650 sq ft
Year Built
1972
MLS #
24214664
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
1
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Driveway
Laundry
Main Level — In unit

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Negotiable / Immediate
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
Just 1 small dog or cat
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Credit Check, Electricity, Liability Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Electric Cooktop, Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch, Apartment
Siding
Wood
Pool
Pool House, In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
B
Lot
Treed, Level Lot, Professionally Landscaped
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers0.42 mi away · 8 min walk
Also nearby
ShopRite0.46 mi away · 9 min walk
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.47 mi away · 9 min walk
Train
South Norwalk Station1.24 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop0.96 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.8 miPatel Brothers — 0.42 miShopRite — 0.46 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.47 miSouth Norwalk — 1.24 miBus stop — 0.96 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $3,800/mo, ranging $3,300/mo to $4,600/mo.

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Prestige Prop. — Federico Martinez · (203) 327-6700

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings