Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Sale
$475,000

914 Foxboro Drive Unit 914, Norwalk, Connecticut 06851

1 beds 2 baths 1,192 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1989

About this home

Sophisticated condo home tucked away in a private setting but close to shopping, dining and the train station. Located on the upper level this home has an inviting entrance, split vestibule with access to oversized one car garage, mudroom with a built-in bench, large storage room and a coat closet. Enter the large living room through a charming french door where you will find a bright and inviting space with vaulted ceiling, wood burning fireplace,bay window and patio door to a newer deck. The kitchen is large with high quality cabinets, granite counters, under-mounted sink, LG appliances and under cabinet lighting. The dining area is the perfect size for dinner parties, with a double hung window for air and natural light and flows perfectly with the kitchen and living room. The primary bedroom is large with big windows, a gorgeous attached bath with a walk-in tiled shower, jacuzzi tub and a generous walk-in closet with built-ins. There is a remodeled powder room with laundry. There is bamboo flooring, custom window blinds, lovely light fixtures and a loft overlooking the living room all adding to the charm and comfort of this home. This HOA is highly sought after for its classic architectural design,manicured gardens ,tons of visitor parking and quiet lifestyle close to the city. An outdoor pool and clubhouse just outside the gate house add to the luxurious feeling you get upon entering the property.

Status
Active
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$475,000
Beds
1
Baths
2
Interior
1,192 sq ft
Year Built
1989
MLS #
24214811
ZIP
06851
Days on Market
6
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Attached Garage, Under House Garage (1-car)
Laundry
Main Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$548 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Property Management, Pool Service
Amenities
Pool

Taxes

Property tax
$7,839 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$330,220

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Partial, Storage, Garage Access, Walk-out
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
5

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Vinyl Siding
Exterior features
Deck
Pool
Gunite, Pool House, In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
B
Lot
Treed, Level Lot

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop1.29 mi away
Also nearby
Stop & Shop2.38 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.66 mi away
Train
Merritt 7 Station0.99 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Norwalk DMV0.47 mi away · 9 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.9 miStop & Shop — 1.29 miStop & Shop — 2.38 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.66 miMerritt 7 — 0.99 miNorwalk DMV — 0.47 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $635,000, ranging $540,000 to $680,000.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1989
Living area1,192 sq ft
Total rooms5
Stories1.15
HeatForced Air
Assessed value$330,220
Town appraisal$471,750
Last recorded sale2017 — $370,000
Listing courtesy of Borla & Associates Real Estate — Rosemary Jacob · (860) 482-0353

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings