Home / Listings / Norwalk
Under Contract - Continue to Show · For Sale
$475,000

115 Fillow Street Unit 66, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

2 beds 2 baths 1,460 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1986

About this home

Fantastic opportunity in West Norwalk to own this generous size updated 2 Bd. 1.5 Ba. townhouse in most sought-after neighborhoods. Fillow Ridge is a beautiful, secluded and quiet development that is well maintained, reflecting pride of ownership throughout, close to everything Norwalk has to offer. Sun filled well appointed corner unit, hardwood floor throughout, fireplace, sliding door opens to the deck overviewing nature. Eat-in kitchen, brand new kitchen cabinets, quarts counter top and stainless steel appliances. Remodeled half a bath on the main floor and Jack and Jill full bath in the upper level with washer and dryer in the unit. Central airconditioning. Brand new window and roof. Low Taxes and HOA common charges. Move-in condition, most important if not all updates were completed during sellers occupancy. Such as Central air, Hot Water Tank, Windows with custom shades, Roof, Hardwood Floor throughout, remodeled both Bathrooms , Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, etc... Listing broker related to the seller.

Status
Under Contract - Continue to Show
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$475,000
Beds
2
Baths
2
Interior
1,460 sq ft
Year Built
1986
MLS #
24213761
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
13
Heat
Electric · Heat Pump
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Off Street Parking, Unassigned Parking
Laundry
Upper Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$392 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Sewer, Property Management, Road Maintenance
Amenities
Guest Parking

Taxes

Property tax
$6,110 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$257,380

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Dryer
Attic
Unfinished, Storage Space, Pull-Down Stairs
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Wood
Exterior features
Sidewalk, Deck, Gutters
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
B
Lot
Treed, Level Lot, On Cul-De-Sac
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers0.95 mi away
Also nearby
ShopRite0.99 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.99 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station1.67 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.0 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.2 miPatel Brothers — 0.95 miShopRite — 0.99 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.99 miSouth Norwalk — 1.67 miBus stop — 1.0 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $470,000, ranging $440,000 to $505,000.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1986
Living area1,460 sq ft
Total rooms4
Stories2
HeatForced Air
Assessed value$257,380
Town appraisal$367,680
Last recorded sale2017 — $276,300
Listing courtesy of Gallagher & Miras Real Estate — Violette Gallagher · (203) 904-3732

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings