Home / Listings / Wilton
Active · For Rent
$4,350/mo

68 Wilton Crest Unit 68, Wilton, Connecticut 06897

2 beds 3 baths 2,099 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1989

About this home

Welcome to this light-filled, contemporary 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, ideally situated in one of South Wilton's most convenient locations! Soaring ceilings, skylights, and an abundance of natural light create a bright, airy atmosphere throughout. The spacious kitchen features new stainless steel appliances and opens to a private, enclosed deck, also accessible from the primary suite. The inviting living room offers multiple exposures, a cozy fireplace, and a private balcony all perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The generously sized first-floor primary suite boasts cathedral ceilings and a beautifully updated, spa-inspired bathroom featuring a luxurious soaking tub and separate shower. Upstairs, a second bedroom and full bath provide a comfortable and private retreat for guests or family. The expansive lower level ( the largest in the complex!) includes a finished office/playroom, ample room for a home gym, exceptional storage, and direct access to the attached one-car garage. Additional highlights include central air, second floating parking space, and plenty of guest parking. Enjoy resort-style amenities, including a pool and tennis courts, all just moments from South Wilton's shops, restaurants, and Metro-North. An exceptional combination of space, natural light, comfort, and convenience. A wonderful opportunity not to be missed!

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$4,350/mo
Beds
2
Baths
3
Interior
2,099 sq ft
Year Built
1989
MLS #
24213947
ZIP
06897
Days on Market
2
Heat
Electric · Baseboard
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Attached Garage, Paved, Parking Lot, Off Street Parking (1-car)
Laundry
Main Level
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Flexible
Pets
Yes
Pet policy
Case by Case
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Air Conditioning, All Utilities, Cable TV, Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Internet, Liability Insurance

HOA & Fees

Fee includes
Tennis, Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Pool Service
Amenities
Club House, Guest Parking, Pool, Tennis Courts

Schools

Elementary
Miller-Driscoll
Intermediate
Cider Mill
Middle / Jr High
Middlebrook
High School
Wilton

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Partial, Heated, Storage, Garage Access, Partially Finished
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
5

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Clapboard
Exterior features
Balcony, Deck, Lighting
Pool
Pool House, In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
CRA10
Lot
Level Lot, Water View
Waterfront
View

Energy

Energy features
Programmable Thermostat, Thermopane Windows

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.59 mi away · 12 min walk
Also nearby
Lily's Weston Market2.54 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy3.35 mi away
Train
Wilton Station0.87 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
50 Danbury Rd1.22 mi away
Elementary
Miller-Driscoll
Middle
Middlebrook
High school
Wilton
~2.8 miStop & Shop — 0.59 miLily's Weston Market — 2.54 miCVS Pharmacy — 3.35 miWilton — 0.87 mi50 Danbury Rd — 1.22 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $5,225/mo, ranging $4,500/mo to $6,000/mo.

Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. — Carrie Levitt Kaplan · (203) 329-2111

More rentals in Wilton

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings