Home / Listings / Stamford
Active · For Rent
$4,800/mo

64 Meadowpark Avenue East, Stamford, Connecticut 06905

4 beds 2 baths 2,325 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1941

About this home

PresentingMeadowpark Avenue East, your next home. This spacious, well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath single family home is conveniently located in the Mid-Ridges section of town. The large eat-in kitchen was recently renovated and features new stainless steel appliances, and the updated baths add to the move-in appeal. Two fireplaces, one in the living room and one in the great room, add warmth and charm. The great room is ideal for family gatherings or could be used as an in-law space. Its separate front and back entrances, one leading straight to the backyard add flexibility. A brand-new deck will be ready by move-in. Close to shopping, dining, schools, and public transportation. Don't miss it!

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$4,800/mo
Beds
4
Baths
2
Interior
2,325 sq ft
Lot
0.33 ac
Year Built
1941
MLS #
24216755
ZIP
06905
Days on Market
1
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Ceiling Fans, Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Yes
Pet policy
Ask Listing Agent
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Credit Check, Electricity, Grounds Maintenance, Heat, Hot Water, Liability Insurance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash Service, Water

Schools

Elementary
Hart Magnet
Middle / Jr High
Cloonan
High School
Stamford

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Full, Unfinished
Attic
Pull-Down Stairs
Fireplaces
2
Total rooms
8

Building & Exterior

Style
Cape Cod
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R10
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market1.11 mi away
Also nearby
Trader Joe's1.19 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.19 mi away
Train
Springdale Station1.91 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
High Ridge Rd @ Cold Spring Rd1.29 mi away
Elementary
Hart Magnet
Middle
Cloonan
High school
Stamford
~1.6 miWhole Foods Market — 1.11 miTrader Joe's — 1.19 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.19 miSpringdale — 1.91 miHigh Ridge Rd @ Cold Spring Rd — 1.29 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $4,800/mo, ranging $2,150/mo to $7,700/mo.

Public record

From the Stamford assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1941
Living area2,325 sq ft
Total rooms8
Lot size0.334 acres
Stories1.75
HeatCentral Heat
ExteriorAluminum/Vinyl
Assessed value$449,290
Town appraisal$641,860
Last recorded sale2015 — $510,000
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Prestige Prop. — Gedna Jean-Pierre · (203) 327-6700

More rentals in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings