Home / Listings / Stamford
Active · For Rent
$4,900/mo

1911 Summer Street, Stamford, Connecticut 06905

3 beds 3 baths 1,990 sq ft Residential Rental Built 2026

About this home

Brand new townhouse in perfect Mid City location. 3 bed 2.1 bath w/ 1 car garage. Kitchen cabs, Doors and Trim, Fixtures are all custom made.Real hardwood floors throughout. Beautiful master suite w/ spa like bathroom. Lots of street parking. Minutes walk to Starbucks, Super Stop N Shop, Scalzi Park and Spring Street.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$4,900/mo
Beds
3
Baths
3
Interior
1,990 sq ft
Year Built
2026
MLS #
24218165
ZIP
06905
Days on Market
2
Heat
Electric · Heat Pump
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Main Level — on bedroom level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
small dogs ok
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Air Conditioning, Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Internet

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Freezer, Icemaker, Dishwasher, Washer, Gas Dryer
Total rooms
5

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
New construction
Completed/Never Occupied

Lot & Land

Zoning
CN
Lot
City Views, Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.17 mi away · 3 min walk
Also nearby
Whole Foods Market0.71 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.63 mi away
Train
Stamford Station1.3 mi away~50 min express to Grand Central
Bus stop
Summer St @ Fifth St0.04 mi away · 1 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.1 miStop & Shop — 0.17 miWhole Foods Market — 0.71 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.63 miStamford — 1.3 miSummer St @ Fifth St — 0.04 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $4,700/mo, ranging $3,475/mo to $5,000/mo.

Public record

From the Stamford assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1914
Living area2,571 sq ft
Lot size0.163 acres
Stories2
HeatForced Air-Duc
ExteriorWd Shin/Clapb
Assessed value$488,240
Town appraisal$697,490
Last recorded sale2021 — $675,000

Recorded sales

Deed transfers on file with the Stamford land records, newest first. These are recordings rather than MLS sales, so they include transfers that were never listed. Nominal and $0 transfers (estate, trust and family conveyances) are excluded.

Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Daniel Kolich · (203) 869-9263

More rentals in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings