Home / Listings / Norwalk
Under Contract · For Rent
$4,800/mo

32 Southwind Drive, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

3 beds 2 baths 2,240 sq ft Residential Rental Built 2002

About this home

Welcome to this immaculate single-family home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and coastal convenience. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full and 1 half baths, and engineered flooring running throughout. The modern layout provides ample flex space for a dedicated home office or study area. Kitchen features include stainless steel appliances and smooth flow into the primary living spaces. Situated on a quiet lot with minimal traffic, the private yard offers a ideal setting for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Minutes to South Norwalk (SoNo) dining, I-95, Route 7, and commuter rail stations.

Status
Under Contract
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$4,800/mo
Beds
3
Baths
2
Interior
2,240 sq ft
Lot
0.15 ac
Year Built
2002
MLS #
24215274
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
1
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Attached Garage (1-car)
Laundry
Basement Hook-Up(s)

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Credit Check, Internet, Liability Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Basement
Crawl Space, Unfinished
Total rooms
7

Building & Exterior

Style
Colonial
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
Single Family
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Access

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.62 mi away
Also nearby
Patel Brothers0.65 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.57 mi away · 11 min walk
Train
South Norwalk Station0.4 mi away · 8 min walkMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.23 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.9 miStop & Shop — 0.62 miPatel Brothers — 0.65 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.57 miSouth Norwalk — 0.4 miBus stop — 1.23 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $3,750/mo, ranging $2,350/mo to $4,500/mo.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built2002
Living area2,240 sq ft
Total rooms7
Lot size0.15 acres
Stories2
HeatForced Air
ExteriorVinyl Siding
Assessed value$426,710
Town appraisal$609,580
Last recorded sale2002

Recorded sales

Deed transfers on file with the Norwalk land records, newest first. These are recordings rather than MLS sales, so they include transfers that were never listed. Nominal and $0 transfers (estate, trust and family conveyances) are excluded.

Listing courtesy of DVB Commercial Realty LLC — John Zervos · (203) 855-8050

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings