Home / Listings / Greenwich
Active · For Sale
$545,000

3 Putnum Hill Road Unit 1K, Greenwich, Connecticut 06830

1 beds 1 baths 900 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1956

About this home

Convenient central Greenwich location! Easy access to Whole Foods, Greenwich Ave and Metro North Railroad. Spacious Oversized, remodeled, one bedroom unit located on first floor! New Windows, New elevator, Backup Generator, ample outside parking, 2 AC units, and waiting list for garage.

Status
Active
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$545,000
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
900 sq ft
Year Built
1956
MLS #
24210667
ZIP
06830
Days on Market
2
Heat
Gas on Gas
Cooling
Wall Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Under House Garage (1-car)
Laundry
Common Laundry Area — In basement

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$1,159 / Monthly
Fee includes
Security Service, Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Taxes
Amenities
Elevator, Guest Parking

Schools

Elementary
Julian Curtiss
High School
Greenwich

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Basement
Full, Shared Basement
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Apartment
Siding
Brick
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R6
Lot
On Cul-De-Sac

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market0.37 mi away · 7 min walk
Also nearby
Stop & Shop0.92 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.89 mi away
Train
Cos Cob Station1.02 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Julian Curtiss
High school
Greenwich
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.8 miWhole Foods Market — 0.37 miStop & Shop — 0.92 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.89 miCos Cob — 1.02 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $695,000, ranging $460,000 to $1,325,000.

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty — Elsie Jane Pecorin · (203) 622-1100

More homes in Greenwich

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings