Home / Listings / Greenwich
Active · For Sale
$700,000

61 Putnam Park Unit 61, Greenwich, Connecticut 06830

3 beds 2 baths 1,250 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1950
🎦 Virtual tour

About this home

SUNNY 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH END UNIT IN A COVETED CORNER OF PUTNAM PARK. Tucked away in a delightful, secluded courtyard, this spacious home has 3 exposures, flexible floor plan, 1-level living on 2nd floor, and wide open views of lush lawns, gardens & greenery. Living Room with balcony facing courtyard could be a Living/Dining Room. The 3rd Bedroom could be a Family Room, Home Office or Formal Dining Room, as currently used. Master Bedroom has walk-in closet & ensuite Bath w/stall shower. Hardwood floors, new windows, crown molding. On 12 landscaped acres in a pet-friendly complex in prime central Greenwich. Onsite parking; garage rental $85/mo. Near Whole Foods, just blocks to Greenwich Ave, train, restaurants, schools. Monthly maintenance partly tax deductible & includes gas heat/hot water.

Status
Active
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$700,000
Beds
3
Baths
2
Interior
1,250 sq ft
Year Built
1950
MLS #
24207689
ZIP
06830
Days on Market
12
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Water
Cooling
Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Detached Garage (1-car)
Laundry
Common Laundry Area — Basement laundry rooms.
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$1,187 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Property Management

Schools

Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle / Jr High
Central
High School
Greenwich

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Total rooms
5

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Siding
Brick
Exterior features
Balcony
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R-MF
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Beach Rights

Energy

Energy features
Thermopane Windows

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market0.15 mi away · 3 min walk
Also nearby
Stop & Shop0.69 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.09 mi away
Train
Greenwich Station0.9 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle
Central
High school
Greenwich
~0.9 miWhole Foods Market — 0.15 miStop & Shop — 0.69 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.09 miGreenwich — 0.9 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $905,000, ranging $695,000 to $1,302,000.

Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Marguerite Vauclair · (203) 869-9263

More homes in Greenwich

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings