Home / Listings / Greenwich
Active · For Rent
$7,000/mo

24 East Elm Street Unit 1, Greenwich, Connecticut 06830

2 beds 3 baths 1,225 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1920

About this home

Location! Location! Location! Just steps off desirable Greenwich Avenue sits this amazing state of the art unit. Spacious & flowing, the apartment is surrounded by lg. double hung windows making natural light a prominent first impression. The open floorplan living/dining/kitchen features recessed lighting, wood style floors, 8+ foot ceilings, custom window treatments & architecturally historic fireplace decorative focal point. The custom kitchen offers GE Cafe Appliances, generous workspace, gleaming white quartz counters, breakfast bar & stylish lighting. Each bedroom enjoys an en-suite bathroom, custom storage solutions & room darkening shades. A half bath is accessed from the hallway as well as laundry with full size washer/dryer. Intelligent design, abundant light and great proportions make this unit feel tremendous. 2 reserved parking spaces are included. Enjoy all Greenwich amenities including beaches, parks and more! Walk just blocks to Greenwich Metro North for easy commuting. Endless restaurant and shopping options exist nearby. Must have great credit and references. A small quiet pet may be considered w/excellent application.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$7,000/mo
Beds
2
Baths
3
Interior
1,225 sq ft
Lot
0.31 ac
Year Built
1920
MLS #
24216109
ZIP
06830
Days on Market
13
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Assigned Parking
Laundry
Main Level — in unit
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
maybe considered w/excell
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Liability Insurance

Schools

Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle / Jr High
Central
High School
Greenwich

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
5

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Siding
Clapboard
Exterior features
Sidewalk, Gutters, Lighting, Underground Sprinkler
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
CGB
Lot
Historic District
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.34 mi away · 7 min walk
Also nearby
Whole Foods Market0.45 mi away · 9 min walk
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.2 mi away · 4 min walk
Train
Greenwich Station0.36 mi away · 7 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle
Central
High school
Greenwich
~0.4 miStop & Shop — 0.34 miWhole Foods Market — 0.45 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.2 miGreenwich — 0.36 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $2,900/mo, ranging $2,400/mo to $4,950/mo.

Listing courtesy of Outlook Realty — Jon Magnotta · (203) 246-5052

More rentals in Greenwich

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings