Home / Listings / Greenwich
Active · For Sale
$5,995,000

206 Milbank Avenue Unit 2, Greenwich, Connecticut 06830

6 beds 7 baths 4,000 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 2027

About this home

Downtown living does not have to mean giving up privacy and luxury. Instead, embrace indoor/outdoor contemporary living in this traditional modern colonial energy efficient smart townhome with AV pre-wiring in gym and patio areas and WiFi controlled hydro air and alarm systems. Enjoy all that downtown Greenwich has to offer with its world class shops, dining venues and walking distance to the Metro North train. Take a stroll in neighboring beautiful Bruce park or a short drive to the charming beach at Tod's Point. This brand new custom built masterpiece showcasing high ceilings, designer lighting, and impeccable craftsmanship boasts approximately 4,000 sf with 6 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms and 3 fireplaces thoughtfully designed over 4 sun lit floors with everything you could want in a home, including an elevator that stops on all 4 floors. Matching the superior quality and attentive detail of the interior, the exterior features cedar siding, stone chimneys, composite slate roof and copper gutters with gracious bluestone patio accentuated by outdoor kitchen and green space abutted by two car custom outfitted heated garage with EV charger, cabinetry, bike racks and storage. Lower level hosts gym, second laundry, wine cellar and guest quarters. Whether preparing a casual breakfast or hosting a lavish dinner party, the chef's kitchen is sure to impress with Gaggenau double oven, Wolf range, Sub-Zero fridge/freezer, Miele dishwasher and marble countertops bordered by butler's

Status
Active
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$5,995,000
Beds
6
Baths
7
Interior
4,000 sq ft
Year Built
2027
MLS #
24210067
ZIP
06830
Days on Market
17
Heat
Propane · Hot Water
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Under House Garage (2-car)
Laundry
Lower Level, Upper Level — separate rooms

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Schools

Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle / Jr High
Central
High School
Greenwich

Taxes

Property tax
$19,811 (July 2026-June 2027)
Assessed value
$1,889,650

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Wall Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Subzero, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Full, Heated, Fully Finished, Garage Access, Cooled
Attic
Heated, Finished, Walk-In
Fireplaces
3
Total rooms
12

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Cedar
Exterior features
Balcony, Garden Area, Patio
New construction
Under Construction

Lot & Land

Zoning
R-6
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Beach Rights

Energy

Energy features
Energy Star Rated, Programmable Thermostat, Thermopane Windows

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market0.39 mi away · 8 min walk
Also nearby
Stop & Shop0.45 mi away · 9 min walk
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.32 mi away
Train
Greenwich Station0.46 mi away · 9 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle
Central
High school
Greenwich
~1.0 miWhole Foods Market — 0.39 miStop & Shop — 0.45 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.32 miGreenwich — 0.46 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 3 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

3 comparable sales — median $3,995,000, ranging $3,995,000 to $3,995,000.

Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. — Nina Frandson · (203) 869-0500

More homes in Greenwich

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings