Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$1,750/mo

205 Liberty Square, Norwalk, Connecticut 06855

— beds — baths 5,290 sq ft Commercial For Lease Built 1890

About this home

Exceptional 2nd-floor office space available for lease at 205 Liberty Square, offering 1,307 SF of unique commercial space with stunning views facing Veterans Park. Convent to Norwalk's entertainment SONO,This bright and versatile suite features a functional open/private layout, excellent natural light, and a vibrant South Norwalk setting. Offered at $16.00/SF plus utilities.

Status
Active
Type
Commercial For Lease
Price
$1,750/mo
Beds
—
Baths
—
Interior
5,290 sq ft
Lot
0.06 ac
Year Built
1890
MLS #
24216834
ZIP
06855
Days on Market
8
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Rate basis
Per Month
Lease term
Negotiable
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Liability Insurance

Building & Exterior

Roof
Tar/Gravel

Lot & Land

Zoning
CD3
Road frontage
Municipal Street

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food1.1 mi away
Also nearby
Patel Brothers1.28 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.05 mi away
Train
East Norwalk Station0.51 mi away · 10 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop0.88 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.1 miKey Food — 1.1 miPatel Brothers — 1.28 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.05 miEast Norwalk — 0.51 miBus stop — 0.88 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 2 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

2 comparable rentals — median $4,900/mo, ranging $2,800/mo to $7,000/mo.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1890
Living area5,252 sq ft
Lot size0.06 acres
Stories3
HeatForced Air
ExteriorAluminum Sidng
Assessed value$631,510
Town appraisal$902,160
Last recorded sale2014 — $1,150,000
Listing courtesy of DVB Commercial Realty LLC — John Zervos · (203) 855-8050

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings