Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$3,200/mo

168 Main Street Unit Commercial 3, Norwalk, Connecticut 06851

— beds — baths 1,300 sq ft Commercial For Lease Built 1890

About this home

Great opportunity to lease commercial space located on a main road with visibility and exposure. As you enter, you are welcomed by a large, open space offering a flexible layout. The space includes a private room in the back that can be used for storage, supplies, office use, or other business needs, along with a bathroom. There is a parking lot located behind the building. Ideal for a variety of business uses, including office space, retail, or other professional services.

Status
Active
Type
Commercial For Lease
Price
$3,200/mo
Beds
—
Baths
—
Interior
1,300 sq ft
Year Built
1890
MLS #
24216701
ZIP
06851
Days on Market
6
Heat
Gas on Gas
Cooling
Split System
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Rate basis
Per Month
Lease term
One Year, Two Years, Three Years, Four Years, Five Years
Tenant pays
All Utilities

Building & Exterior

Roof
Asphalt Shingle

Lot & Land

Zoning
B2
Road frontage
State Road, Paved Road

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.73 mi away
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's0.94 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.76 mi away
Train
Merritt 7 Station1.58 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Norwalk WHEELS0.56 mi away · 11 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.3 miKey Food — 0.73 miStew Leonard's — 0.94 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.76 miMerritt 7 — 1.58 miNorwalk WHEELS — 0.56 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 4 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

4 comparable rentals — median $1,627/mo, ranging $950/mo to $2,300/mo.

Listing courtesy of Fortune Realty & Investments — Ming-dan Zheng · (203) 223-9389

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings