Home / Listings / Greenwich
Active · For Rent
$2,650/mo

137 Mason Street Unit 2B, Greenwich, Connecticut 06830

1 beds 1 baths 500 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1980

About this home

Ideally located in downtown Greenwich, one block off 'The Avenue', this 2nd floor One Bedroom apartment has it all! Excellent proximity to shopping, dining, metro north, movie theater, Bruce Museum and more - all on foot or bicycle if you like! The apartment is freshly painted, bright and cheerful. Highlights include washer/dryer in the unit, hardwood floors, air conditioning, granite countertops and much more. Off street parking for 1 vehicle. Small pets may be considered with an excellent application. As a Greenwich resident you can enjoy all town parks, beaches and events. Must have excellent credit and references.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$2,650/mo
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
500 sq ft
Lot
0.36 ac
Year Built
1980
MLS #
24216106
ZIP
06830
Days on Market
13
Heat
Natural Gas · Baseboard
Cooling
Central Air, Ductless
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Unassigned Parking
Laundry
Main Level — in unit washer and dryer.
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
small pet maybe considere
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Cable TV, Electricity, Heat, Internet, Liability Insurance

Schools

Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle / Jr High
Central
High School
Greenwich

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
2

Building & Exterior

Style
Colonial
Siding
Clapboard, Hardie Board
Exterior features
Porch
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
CGB
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market0.38 mi away · 8 min walk
Also nearby
Stop & Shop0.4 mi away · 8 min walk
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.18 mi away · 4 min walk
Train
Greenwich Station0.45 mi away · 9 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle
Central
High school
Greenwich
~0.4 miWhole Foods Market — 0.38 miStop & Shop — 0.4 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.18 miGreenwich — 0.45 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $2,100/mo, ranging $1,500/mo to $3,100/mo.

Listing courtesy of Outlook Realty — Jon Magnotta · (203) 246-5052

More rentals in Greenwich

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings