Home / Listings / Greenwich
Active · For Rent
$1,500/mo

68 Mason Street Unit 1A, Greenwich, Connecticut 06830

Studio beds 1 baths 550 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1899

About this home

SPACIOUS STUDIO W/ HIGH CEILINGS AND ALCOVE! FEELS LIKE HOME! HARDWOOD FLOORS, FAUX FIREPLACE, , OLD WORLD CHARM IN THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN GREENWICH! HEAT AND HOT WATER INCLUDED. LAUNDROMATS AND MUNICIPAL PARKING NEARBY. CLOSE TO CENTRAL GREENWICH TRAINS, SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, AND MOVIE THEATERS! LANDLORD PAYS FOR HEAT & HOT WATER, TENANT PAYS FOR ELECTRIC AND COOKING GAS. SORRY NO PETS.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$1,500/mo
Beds
Studio
Baths
1
Interior
550 sq ft
Lot
0.24 ac
Year Built
1899
MLS #
24212801
ZIP
06830
Days on Market
3
Heat
Other
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Cable TV, Credit Check, Electricity, Insurance

Schools

Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle / Jr High
Central
High School
Greenwich

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Studio Apt, Victorian
Siding
Clapboard
Exterior features
Deck
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market0.24 mi away · 5 min walk
Also nearby
Stop & Shop0.37 mi away · 7 min walk
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.36 mi away
Train
Greenwich Station0.58 mi away · 12 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle
Central
High school
Greenwich
~1.1 miWhole Foods Market — 0.24 miStop & Shop — 0.37 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.36 miGreenwich — 0.58 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $2,150/mo, ranging $1,500/mo to $3,450/mo.

Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. — Roberta Jurik · (203) 869-0500

More rentals in Greenwich

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings