Home / Listings / Stamford
Active · For Sale
$499,000

1307 Hope Street Unit A1, Stamford, Connecticut 06907

3 beds 1 baths 1,320 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1977
🎦 Virtual tour

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath townhouse-style home in Stamford's Springdale neighborhood! Offering approximately 1,320 square feet of living space, this home blends timeless finishes with modern smart-home conveniences. The kitchen features Italian porcelain tile flooring and backsplash, premium stainless steel appliances, hardwood cabinetry, and an under-sink water filtration system with a dedicated drinking water faucet. The bathroom showcases elegant Carrara marble finishes, complemented by quality Moen and Kohler fixtures. Additional highlights include hardwood floors, crown molding, a fireplace with marble hearth, and a versatile office area adjoining the third bedroom. Modern upgrades include Wi-Fi-enabled Mysa smart electric thermostats in five rooms and custom motorized roller shades in five rooms, controllable by remote or Wi-Fi. Additional improvements include upgraded sound insulation and porcelain tile flooring on the lower level. Enjoy a private deck off the kitchen, two assigned outdoor parking spaces, two storage units, and convenient access to shared laundry just outside the lower-level entrance. Ideally situated near Springdale's shops, restaurants, and Metro-North train station, with easy access to the Merritt Parkway. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable, connected living in Stamford!

Status
Active
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$499,000
Beds
3
Baths
1
Interior
1,320 sq ft
Year Built
1977
MLS #
24215885
ZIP
06907
Days on Market
9
Heat
Electric · Baseboard
Cooling
Wall Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Parking Lot, Off Street Parking, Assigned Parking
Laundry
Coin Op Laundry, Common Laundry Area, Lower Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$408 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Water, Sewer, Property Management, Pest Control, Insurance
Amenities
Guest Parking

Schools

Elementary
Springdale
High School
Stamford

Taxes

Property tax
$5,944 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$251,230

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Basement
Full
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse, Apartment
Siding
Brick
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
RM1

Energy

Energy features
Programmable Thermostat

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Trader Joe's1.66 mi away
Also nearby
Acme1.67 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.53 mi away · 11 min walk
Train
Springdale Station0.89 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Springdale
High school
Stamford
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.4 miTrader Joe's — 1.66 miAcme — 1.67 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.53 miSpringdale — 0.89 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $484,900, ranging $395,000 to $550,000.

Public record

From the Stamford assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1977
Living area1,320 sq ft
Total rooms6
Stories2
HeatElectr Basebrd
Assessed value$251,230
Town appraisal$358,900
Last recorded sale2020 — $310,000
Listing courtesy of Real Broker CT, LLC — Felix Hernandez · (855) 450-0442

More homes in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings