Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Sale
$685,000

114 Woodward Avenue, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

4 beds 4 baths 2,126 sq ft Multi-Family For Sale Built 1885

About this home

Great investment opportunity in booming South Norwalk. First floor unit has 2 bedroom, 2 Baths. Second/third floor unit has 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths. Updated kitchen. Large lot with plenty of room for parking.

Status
Active
Type
Multi-Family For Sale
Price
$685,000
Beds
4
Baths
4
Interior
2,126 sq ft
Lot
0.17 ac
Year Built
1885
MLS #
24208576
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
21
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Water
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Taxes

Property tax
$7,886 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$329,970

Interior

Basement
Full
Attic
Walk-up
Total rooms
10

Building & Exterior

Style
Units on different Floors
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Siding
Aluminum
Foundation
Masonry
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
C
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop1.55 mi away
Also nearby
Patel Brothers1.55 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.46 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station0.66 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.65 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.4 miStop & Shop — 1.55 miPatel Brothers — 1.55 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.46 miSouth Norwalk — 0.66 miBus stop — 1.65 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $712,310, ranging $675,000 to $790,000.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1885
Living area2,126 sq ft
Total rooms10
Lot size0.17 acres
Stories2.5
HeatHot Water
ExteriorAluminum Sidng
Assessed value$329,970
Town appraisal$471,390
Last recorded sale2003 — $385,000
Listing courtesy of Christofor Realty II LLC — Cara Christofor · (203) 295-4949

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings