Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$4,000/mo

11 Quintard Avenue Unit 1, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

4 beds 2 baths 1,694 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1900

About this home

Coastal Living, Beautifully Reimagined. Thoughtfully renovated with a designer's eye, this four-bedroom, two-bath first-floor residence blends timeless character with modern sophistication. Nine-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, custom architectural details, and carefully curated finishes create a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. A beautifully appointed eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the light-filled living area, perfect for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Two spa-inspired bathrooms, full-size in-unit laundry, and four individually controlled climate zones offer both style and convenience. Enjoy a private front porch, separate rear entrance, and glimpses of the harbor in a charming coastal neighborhood. An amazing walking location, Just moments from SoNo's vibrant waterfront, acclaimed restaurants, boutiques and marinas, Metro-North, SONO collection mall and I95. Refined design. Modern comfort. Coastal living at its finest.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$4,000/mo
Beds
4
Baths
2
Interior
1,694 sq ft
Lot
0.14 ac
Year Built
1900
MLS #
24217322
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
1
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Split System
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Off Street Parking, Assigned Parking
Laundry
Main Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Security System

Schools

Elementary
Rowayton
Middle / Jr High
Roton
High School
Brien McMahon

Interior

Appliances
Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Electric Dryer
Total rooms
9

Building & Exterior

Style
Colonial
Siding
Hardie Board
Exterior features
Sidewalk, Porch, Garden Area
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
C
Lot
Level Lot, Water View
Waterfront
Walk to Water, Beach Rights, Harbor, View

Energy

Energy features
Energy Star Rated, Extra Insulation, Programmable Thermostat, Thermopane Windows

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers1.41 mi away
Also nearby
Stop & Shop1.44 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.32 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station0.5 mi away · 10 min walkMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.43 mi away
Elementary
Rowayton
Middle
Roton
High school
Brien McMahon
~1.2 miPatel Brothers — 1.41 miStop & Shop — 1.44 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.32 miSouth Norwalk — 0.5 miBus stop — 1.43 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $3,800/mo, ranging $3,500/mo to $5,200/mo.

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty — Kim Tromba · (203) 429-4020

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings