Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Rent
$3,500/mo
Sold 2026-10-01

134 Woodward Avenue Unit 2, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

4 beds 3 baths 1,681 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1905

About this home

Located in the Harbor Shores neighborhood, 134 Woodward Ave is within walking distance to Baxter Park (with water access) and Woodward Park. This spacious unit spans the 2nd and 3rd floors. The main level features a good-sized kitchen with in-unit laundry, a dining room, living room, three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The 3rd floor offers a fourth bedroom, an additional full bath, and a versatile flex space-perfect for a home office or den. Great storage and closet space throughout. Natural gas helps keep utility costs low. Two off street spaces. The unit is ready for immediate occupancy. Good credit and references are required. 1st floor unit is owner occupied. No Pets allowed- no exceptions.

Status
Closed
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$3,500/mo
Beds
4
Baths
3
Interior
1,681 sq ft
Lot
0.25 ac
Year Built
1905
MLS #
24166039
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
158
Heat
Gas In Street · Hot Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Off Street Parking, Driveway
Laundry
Upper Level — Unit Full size laundry in kitchen

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Air Conditioning, Cable TV, Electricity, Heat, Internet, Liability Insurance

Schools

High School
Brien McMahon

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Washer, Electric Dryer
Attic
Storage Space, Access Via Hatch
Total rooms
7

Building & Exterior

Style
Apartment
Siding
Aluminum
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
C
Lot
Corner Lot
Waterfront
Walk to Water, Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop1.63 mi away
Also nearby
Patel Brothers1.64 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.55 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station0.76 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.76 mi away
High school
Brien McMahon
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.5 miStop & Shop — 1.63 miPatel Brothers — 1.64 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.55 miSouth Norwalk — 0.76 miBus stop — 1.76 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-01Sold — $3,500/mo (this listing)MLS 24166039
Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Ashley Petrides · (203) 847-6633

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings