Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$3,200/mo

102 Woodward Avenue Unit 2, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

4 beds 1 baths 2,382 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1930

About this home

Beautiful renovated second-floor apartment featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Enjoy ample living space, a comfortable layout, and updated finishes throughout. This apartment also includes 2 assigned parking spaces for your convenience.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$3,200/mo
Beds
4
Baths
1
Interior
2,382 sq ft
Lot
0.14 ac
Year Built
1930
MLS #
24217411
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
8
Heat
Natural Gas, Oil · Hot Air
Cooling
Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Driveway
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
Ask for details
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Basement
Full, Partially Finished
Total rooms
7

Building & Exterior

Style
Colonial
Siding
Vinyl Siding
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
C
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers1.5 mi away
Also nearby
Stop & Shop1.5 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.4 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station0.6 mi away · 12 min walkMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.59 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.3 miPatel Brothers — 1.5 miStop & Shop — 1.5 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.4 miSouth Norwalk — 0.6 miBus stop — 1.59 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $4,500/mo, ranging $4,100/mo to $4,600/mo.

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty — Angel Mora · (866) 828-3951

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings