Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$3,200/mo

16 Soundview Avenue Unit 1, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

3 beds 1 baths 942 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1927

About this home

Completely renovated 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom unit. Brand new Kitchen, Brand New Bathroom, re-done hardwood floors, freshly painted. Be the first to live in this updated unit. Convenient location, nice backyard.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$3,200/mo
Beds
3
Baths
1
Interior
942 sq ft
Lot
0.16 ac
Year Built
1927
MLS #
24214426
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
New today
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Off Street Parking
Laundry
Basement Hook-Up(s)

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Flexible
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Cable TV, Internet, Snow Removal

Schools

Elementary
Brookside
Middle / Jr High
Roton
High School
Brien McMahon

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Refrigerator
Basement
Full, Unfinished
Total rooms
5

Building & Exterior

Style
Colonial
Siding
Vinyl Siding
Exterior features
Porch
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
CD-2
Lot
Sloping Lot
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.74 mi away
Also nearby
Patel Brothers0.78 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.71 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station0.37 mi away · 7 min walkMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.32 mi away
Elementary
Brookside
Middle
Roton
High school
Brien McMahon
~1.1 miStop & Shop — 0.74 miPatel Brothers — 0.78 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.71 miSouth Norwalk — 0.37 miBus stop — 1.32 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $2,600/mo, ranging $2,500/mo to $3,300/mo.

Listing courtesy of Michael Church — Michael Church · (203) 354-0213

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings