Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$4,300/mo

100 Gillies Lane Unit 100, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

3 beds 2 baths 1,806 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1972

About this home

Impeccably maintained 1,800 sq ft 3BR condo in desirable West Norwalk - a spacious house alternative with a great floor plan. Expansive living room featuring wood burning fireplace and outdoor deck access, dining room, updated chef's kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, including premium Wolf electric cooktop, double ovens and ample cabinets. Primary suite featuring, updated bathroom and an abundance of closet space. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and hall bath offer plenty of room for family, guests, or home office and more oversized closets and storage. New in-unit washer and dryer, 1-car parking space in garage under the unit with added storage and ample outdoor parking. Set within the beautifully maintained Ledgebrook community amenities include pool, exercise room, guest parking, walking trails surrounded by mature trees and a pretty pond. Ideally located near Norwalk's Rt 1 shopping, SONO restaurants, and train stations. 60 minutes to NYC. Move-in ready. Credit check required, 2 months security, no pets, no smoking. Year lease, unfurnished.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$4,300/mo
Beds
3
Baths
2
Interior
1,806 sq ft
Year Built
1972
MLS #
24218306
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
2
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Under House Garage, Parking Garage, Paved, Off Street Parking, Unassigned Parking (1-car)
Laundry
Main Level
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Flexible
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Cable TV, Credit Check, Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Internet, Liability Insurance, Water

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$872 / Monthly
Fee includes
Club House, Grounds Maintenance, Snow Removal, Property Management, Pest Control
Amenities
Exercise Room/Health Club, Guest Parking, Pool

Interior

Appliances
Electric Cooktop, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch, Townhouse
Siding
Shake, Vertical Siding
Exterior features
Deck
Pool
Pool House, Safety Fence, In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
B
Lot
Lightly Wooded
Waterfront
Water Community

Energy

Energy features
Thermopane Windows

What's nearby

Grocery
ShopRite0.38 mi away · 8 min walk
Also nearby
Patel Brothers0.4 mi away · 8 min walk
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.47 mi away · 9 min walk
Train
South Norwalk Station1.28 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.09 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.9 miShopRite — 0.38 miPatel Brothers — 0.4 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.47 miSouth Norwalk — 1.28 miBus stop — 1.09 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $3,800/mo, ranging $3,300/mo to $4,500/mo.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-31Listed — $4,300/mo (this listing)MLS 24218306
2026-10-03Listed — $689,000MLS 24211517
Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Tammy Langalis · (203) 854-5116

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings