Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$1,825/mo

94 Washington Street Unit 12, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

Studio beds 1 baths 429 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1982

About this home

Downtown Norwalk Studio Apartment Enjoy downtown living in this charming third-floor corner studio apartment at 94 Washington Street, Unit 12, Norwalk, CT. This bright, open-concept space features hardwood floors, high ceilings, large windows, and an efficient layout that makes the most of the living space. The building offers secure key fob access and elevator service, providing added convenience and peace of mind. The apartment also features an in-unit washer and dryer. Unbeatable location: Just a 2-minute walk to the train station, this apartment is ideal for commuters and anyone looking to enjoy the convenience of downtown living. Step outside to explore the restaurants, bars, cafes, and local businesses right in the neighborhood. Apartment Features Third-floor corner studio Bright, open layout with large windows Hardwood floors and high ceilings In-unit washer and dryer Secure building with key fob access Elevator access Convenient downtown location. Optional parking pass: additional $90/month Heating & A/C are one window unit. Pets: Not permitted Smoking and vaping: Not permitted. Enjoy Downtown Norwalk Walk to the train, grab dinner or drinks nearby, and enjoy the convenience of having downtown amenities right outside your door. With easy access to Metro North train station, dining, nightlife, and local shopping, this studio offers a convenient, low-maintenance lifestyle in the heart of Norwalk.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$1,825/mo
Beds
Studio
Baths
1
Interior
429 sq ft
Year Built
1982
MLS #
24216647
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
6
Heat
Other
Cooling
Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Main Level — IN UNIT
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Dec 1, 2026
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
2

Building & Exterior

Style
Mid Rise
Siding
Brick
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
WSDD
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers1.02 mi away
Also nearby
Stop & Shop1.11 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.92 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station0.29 mi away · 6 min walkMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop0.88 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.9 miPatel Brothers — 1.02 miStop & Shop — 1.11 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.92 miSouth Norwalk — 0.29 miBus stop — 0.88 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $1,850/mo, ranging $1,700/mo to $1,995/mo.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1982
Living area429 sq ft
Total rooms1
Stories1
Assessed value$112,980
Town appraisal$161,400
Last recorded sale2017 — $135,000
Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Jamie Dunne · (203) 255-6841

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings