Home / Listings / Stamford
Active · For Sale
$899,000

91 Rolling Wood Drive, Stamford, Connecticut 06905

3 beds 3 baths 1,884 sq ft Single Family For Sale Built 1958

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home on a quiet street in desirable Pepper Ridge, centrally located in Stamford. Hardwood floors and an inviting open layout create a warm, welcoming feel, while the beautifully updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, featuring a fireplace and vaulted ceilings. The upper level offers a spacious primary bedroom with a full bath and walk-in closet, along with two additional bedrooms and a second full bath. The entry level features a welcoming foyer, a comfortable family room, a half bath, and a versatile bonus space ideal for a home office, gym, or hobby room. The fully finished, walkout lower level provides additional living space, complete with a dedicated laundry room. Outside, enjoy the large deck overlooking a private, level, fully fenced backyard-perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying time outdoors. An attached garage adds everyday convenience. Ideally situated close to downtown Stamford, shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, schools, parks, and everyday amenities, this inviting home combines comfortable living with a convenient location in a sought-after neighborhood.

Status
Active
Type
Single Family For Sale
Price
$899,000
Beds
3
Baths
3
Interior
1,884 sq ft
Lot
0.28 ac
Year Built
1958
MLS #
24217059
ZIP
06905
Days on Market
3
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Attached Garage, Paved, Driveway (1-car)
Laundry
Lower Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Taxes

Property tax
$10,766 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$455,040

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Basement
Full, Full With Walk-Out
Attic
Access Via Hatch
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
8

Building & Exterior

Style
Split Level
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Siding
Vinyl Siding, Brick
Exterior features
Porch, Deck, Gutters
Foundation
Concrete
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R10
Lot
Level Lot

Energy

Energy features
Thermopane Windows

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Trader Joe's0.78 mi away
Also nearby
Acme0.97 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.25 mi away
Train
Springdale Station1.42 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
High Ridge Rd @ Cold Spring Rd1.66 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.4 miTrader Joe's — 0.78 miAcme — 0.97 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.25 miSpringdale — 1.42 miHigh Ridge Rd @ Cold Spring Rd — 1.66 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $670,000, ranging $620,000 to $1,155,000.

Public record

From the Stamford assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1958
Living area1,884 sq ft
Total rooms7
Lot size0.283 acres
Stories1
HeatForced Air-Duc
ExteriorAluminum/Vinyl
Assessed value$455,040
Town appraisal$650,070
Last recorded sale2021 — $666,500

Recorded sales

Deed transfers on file with the Stamford land records, newest first. These are recordings rather than MLS sales, so they include transfers that were never listed. Nominal and $0 transfers (estate, trust and family conveyances) are excluded.

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Prestige Prop. — Todd Auslander · (203) 327-6700

More homes in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings