Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Rent
$2,950/mo
Sold 2026-10-25

90 Winfield Street Unit 1, Norwalk, Connecticut 06855

3 beds 1 baths 1,000 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1910

About this home

Prime Location in East Norwalk! Located within walking distance to Metro North and all East Norwalk ammenities including being just minutes away to Calf Pasture Beach, SONO, Downtown Westport, I95, Route 7 and the Merritt Parkway. Hardwood floors throughout, large windows, plenty of storage and closets, use of large backyard and off-street parking for up to 3 cars. Pets allowed at owners discretion for an additional fee. Owner lives on the second floor and would like no more than 3 adults, great credit and refernces.

Status
Closed
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$2,950/mo
Beds
3
Baths
1
Interior
1,000 sq ft
Lot
0.27 ac
Year Built
1910
MLS #
24211446
ZIP
06855
Days on Market
21
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Off Street Parking
Laundry
Main Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
At owners discretion with
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Cable TV, Credit Check, Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Internet, Liability Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
8

Building & Exterior

Style
Colonial
Siding
Vinyl Siding
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
C
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
Stew Leonard's1.19 mi away
Also nearby
Key Food1.24 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.23 mi away
Train
East Norwalk Station0.5 mi away · 10 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop0.63 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.0 miStew Leonard's — 1.19 miKey Food — 1.24 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.23 miEast Norwalk — 0.5 miBus stop — 0.63 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-25Sold — $2,950/mo (this listing)MLS 24211446
Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Tina Ciufo · (203) 847-6633

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings