Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$2,650/mo

88 Gregory Boulevard Unit 2, Norwalk, Connecticut 06855

3 beds 1 baths 1,050 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1927

About this home

Welcome to this well-located 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom second-floor apartment in desirable East Norwalk. Offering a comfortable layout, a separate dining room, an eat-in kitchen, living room, private basement storage, and convenient access to transportation, the beach, shopping, and dining, this home is a great opportunity to enjoy everything East Norwalk has to offer. The apartment features three spacious bedrooms, one full bathroom, a comfortable living area, and a dedicated dining room. The eat-in kitchen provides additional space for casual meals and everyday living. The private basement offers ample storage and includes laundry hookups for added convenience. The location is a major highlight. Enjoy being within walking distance of the beach and train station, while also having easy access to I-95, shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Whether you're commuting into the city, spending a day at the beach, enjoying a meal out, or simply running errands, everything you need is conveniently close by

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$2,650/mo
Beds
3
Baths
1
Interior
1,050 sq ft
Lot
0.17 ac
Year Built
1927
MLS #
24211005
ZIP
06855
Days on Market
11
Heat
Natural Gas · Baseboard, Gas on Gas
Cooling
Wall Unit
Water
Public Water Connected, Public Water In Street
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected, Public Sewer In Street
Laundry
Basement Hook-Up(s), Lower Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
Call LA
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Cable TV, Credit Check, Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Oven/Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher
Basement
Full
Total rooms
8

Building & Exterior

Style
Colonial
Siding
Vinyl Siding
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
C
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food1.61 mi away
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's1.86 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.57 mi away
Train
East Norwalk Station0.63 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop1.37 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.6 miKey Food — 1.61 miStew Leonard's — 1.86 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.57 miEast Norwalk — 0.63 miBus stop — 1.37 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $3,250/mo, ranging $2,000/mo to $3,900/mo.

Listing courtesy of Shelby's Realty Services — Nick Andronikidis · (203) 505-4264

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings