Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Sale
$220,000
Asked $225,000 · Sold 2026-10-15

8 Elmcrest Terrace Unit 303, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

1 beds 1 baths 707 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1980

About this home

One-bedroom condominium located at Elmcrest Terrace in Norwalk. The unit includes a living room, kitchen, full bathroom, basement storage, and one assigned parking space. Convenient access to shopping, public transportation, major roadways, and other area amenities.

Status
Closed
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$220,000
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
707 sq ft
Year Built
1980
MLS #
24193403
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
4
Heat
Electric · Baseboard
Cooling
Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Off Street Parking

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$366 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Hot Water, Property Management

Taxes

Property tax
$3,469 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$146,410

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
Total rooms
3

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Siding
Brick
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
D
Lot
Water View

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.54 mi away · 11 min walk
Also nearby
Patel Brothers0.96 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.48 mi away · 10 min walk
Train
East Norwalk Station0.92 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop0.15 mi away · 3 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.7 miKey Food — 0.54 miPatel Brothers — 0.96 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.48 miEast Norwalk — 0.92 miBus stop — 0.15 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-15Sold — $220,000 asked $225,000 (this listing)MLS 24193403

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1980
Living area707 sq ft
Total rooms3
Stories1
HeatElectr Basebrd
Assessed value$146,410
Town appraisal$209,150
Last recorded sale2017
Listing courtesy of The Bridge Realty Inc. — John Desmarais · (914) 413-4093

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings