Home / Recently Sold / Stamford
Closed · For Sale
$1,500,000
Asked $1,595,000 · Sold 2026-10-07

77 Havemeyer Lane Unit 11, Stamford, Connecticut 06902

3 beds 4 baths 3,254 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 2008

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Filled with natural light, this spacious home features an open-concept floor plan, an updated kitchen with modern finishes, generous living and dining areas, and well-appointed bedrooms designed for everyday living. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this move-in-ready home offers low-maintenance living in a desirable community. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!

Status
Closed
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$1,500,000
Beds
3
Baths
4
Interior
3,254 sq ft
Year Built
2008
MLS #
24195169
ZIP
06902
Days on Market
34
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Attached Garage, Off Street Parking, Driveway (2-car)
Laundry
Main Level — off kitchen in mudroom

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$757 / Monthly
Fee includes
Club House, Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Pool Service
Amenities
Club House, Exercise Room/Health Club, Guest Parking, Pool

Taxes

Property tax
$17,241 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$720,780

Interior

Appliances
Gas Cooktop, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Full, Fully Finished
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Clapboard
Pool
In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
CD
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
ShopRite0.57 mi away · 11 min walk
Also nearby
Acme1.11 mi away
Pharmacy
Walgreens0.96 mi away
Train
Stamford Station1.34 mi away~50 min express to Grand Central
Bus stop
Bus stop0.59 mi away · 12 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.0 miShopRite — 0.57 miAcme — 1.11 miWalgreens — 0.96 miStamford — 1.34 miBus stop — 0.59 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-07Sold — $1,500,000 asked $1,595,000 (this listing)MLS 24195169

Public record

From the Stamford assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built2008
Living area3,254 sq ft
Total rooms6
Stories2
HeatForced Air-Duc
Assessed value$720,780
Town appraisal$1,029,670
Last recorded sale2020 — $865,000

Recorded sales

Deed transfers on file with the Stamford land records, newest first. These are recordings rather than MLS sales, so they include transfers that were never listed. Nominal and $0 transfers (estate, trust and family conveyances) are excluded.

Listing courtesy of Anderson Associates LTD — Cecilia Fernandez · (203) 629-4519

More homes in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings