Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Rent
$3,025/mo
Sold 2026-09-09

70 South Main Street Unit 3C, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

2 beds 2 baths 890 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1901

About this home

Sun-soaked and steps from everything SoNo has to offer! This 2 bed, 1.5 bath townhouse is bright, airy, and full of charm with hardwood floors throughout. In-unit washer/dryer, plus a storage unit included in rent - yes please. Building has an elevator, and you're just a stroll away from all the best restaurants, shopping, and trains. Credit of 670+

Status
Closed
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$3,025/mo
Beds
2
Baths
2
Interior
890 sq ft
Lot
0.26 ac
Year Built
1901
MLS #
24190746
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
45
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Split System
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer In Street
Laundry
Main Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
August
Pets
Yes
Pet policy
under 30lbs
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Electricity, Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Electric Dryer
Basement
Full, Storage
Total rooms
5

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
NB
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Access

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers1.04 mi away
Also nearby
Stop & Shop1.1 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.94 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station0.18 mi away · 4 min walkMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.02 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.9 miPatel Brothers — 1.04 miStop & Shop — 1.1 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.94 miSouth Norwalk — 0.18 miBus stop — 1.02 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-09-09Sold — $3,025/mo (this listing)MLS 24190746
2025-08-17Sold — $2,950/moMLS 24088804
Listing courtesy of Realty ONE Group Connect — Monica Osorio · (203) 590-1111

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings