Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$30/sq ft/yr

58 Fairfield Avenue, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

— beds — baths 3,099 sq ft Commercial For Lease Built 1986

About this home

Commercial Retail / Salon / Medical / Service Space Available in South Norwalk (SoNo) Outstanding opportunity to lease a prime 1,325 SF street-level commercial space located along high-traffic Fairfield Avenue. Formerly operating as a hair salon, this versatile space comes pre-plumbed with dedicated rear plumbing infrastructure (previously configured for two styling stations and two shampoo/wash bowls), saving thousands in initial build-out costs for health, wellness, or personal care operators. Features an open retail storefront layout, high foot and drive-by visibility, separate utility controls, and private restroom facilities. Perfect turnkey setup for a hair salon, barber shop, lash/brow boutique, esthetician studio, nail salon, massage therapy, pet grooming, or boutique retail store. Situated within close proximity to SoNo's dining, retail, and Metro-North line, offering easy access to I-95 and Route 7. Contact listing agent for private showing instructions and lease terms.

Status
Active
Type
Commercial For Lease
Price
$30/sq ft/yr
Beds
—
Baths
—
Interior
3,099 sq ft
Lot
0.32 ac
Year Built
1986
MLS #
24213498
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
1
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water In Street
Sewer
Public Sewer In Street

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Rate basis
Per SqFt/Per Year
Lease term
Five Years
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Credit Check, Heat, Hot Water, Liability Insurance

Building & Exterior

Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation
Block
Stories
2

Lot & Land

Zoning
CD3
Lot
Level Lot
Road frontage
Municipal Street

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers0.6 mi away · 12 min walk
Also nearby
Stop & Shop0.76 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.51 mi away · 10 min walk
Train
South Norwalk Station0.58 mi away · 12 min walkMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop0.61 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.6 miPatel Brothers — 0.6 miStop & Shop — 0.76 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.51 miSouth Norwalk — 0.58 miBus stop — 0.61 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The closest recent lease to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

Listing courtesy of DVB Commercial Realty LLC — John Zervos · (203) 855-8050

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings