Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Sale
$360,000
Asked $379,000 · Sold 2026-09-23

50 Aiken Street Unit 152, Norwalk, Connecticut 06851

1 beds 2 baths 956 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1979

About this home

Welcome to Rolling Ridge in Norwalk! This desirable first floor, corner-unit condo offers a spacious one-bedroom en suite with/ walk in closet, plus a versatile den that can easily serve as a second bedroom, home office, or guest space. The inviting living room flows into the eat-in kitchen, while the convenience of in-unit laundry makes everyday living a breeze. Step outside to your own private patio, located just off the den-the perfect spot for grilling, enjoying your morning coffee, or unwinding with your favorite book. An additional storage unit in a nearby building provides plenty of room for seasonal items and extra belongings. The HOA includes **HEAT and HOT WATER**-Residents also enjoy fantastic amenities, including an inground pool w/ large patio, clubhouse, tennis courts, and private dog park, making it easy to relax and stay active right at home. Whether you're a first-time homeowner, downsizing, or looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle, this charming condo is one you won't want to miss! Why rent when you can own? Conveniently located just off Main Avenue with easy access to shopping, grocery stores, Merritt 7, the Merritt Parkway, I-95, and more. Come see all this condo has to offer!

Status
Closed
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$360,000
Beds
1
Baths
2
Interior
956 sq ft
Year Built
1979
MLS #
24196911
ZIP
06851
Days on Market
33
Heat
Oil · Hot Water
Cooling
Ceiling Fans, Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Main Level — In unit
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$582 / Monthly
Fee includes
Club House, Tennis, Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Heat, Hot Water, Property Management, Pool Service
Amenities
Club House, Pool, Tennis Courts

Taxes

Property tax
$5,181 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$218,230

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Siding
Wood
Exterior features
Patio
Pool
Heated, Concrete, In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
C
Lot
Lightly Wooded, On Cul-De-Sac
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.53 mi away · 11 min walk
Also nearby
Key Food1.28 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.24 mi away · 5 min walk
Train
Merritt 7 Station1.02 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop0.33 mi away · 7 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.0 miStop & Shop — 0.53 miKey Food — 1.28 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.24 miMerritt 7 — 1.02 miBus stop — 0.33 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-09-23Sold — $360,000 asked $379,000 (this listing)MLS 24196911

About this building

The Norwalk assessor lists this building as built in 1978 with 220 units on the town's record. Unit-level assessor detail is not shown here: the town and the MLS identify individual units differently, and matching them by guesswork would attach the wrong home's numbers to this page. Ask John for the exact record on this unit.

Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. — Nikki Dutille · (203) 227-5117

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings