Home / Listings / Wilton
Active · For Rent
$2,495/mo

490 Danbury Road Unit 1, Wilton, Connecticut 06897

2 beds 2 baths 1,300 sq ft Residential Rental Built 2009

About this home

HUGE 2 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH APARTMENT WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS! - BUILT IN 2009! - HUGE LIVING / DINING ROOM - GRANITE KITCHEN WITH DISHWASHER - OPEN FLOOR PLAN - LARGE BEDROOMS - GREAT CLOSET SPACE - 9' CEILINGS - GAS HEAT & CENTRAL AIR! - OFF/ST PARKING FOR 2 CARS - NO PETS!!

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$2,495/mo
Beds
2
Baths
2
Interior
1,300 sq ft
Lot
0.05 ac
Year Built
2009
MLS #
24212891
ZIP
06897
Days on Market
3
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Off Street Parking

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Electricity, Liability Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Total rooms
5

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Siding
Vinyl Siding
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
RES
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop2.21 mi away
Also nearby
Caraluzzi's2.4 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy3.22 mi away
Train
Cannondale Station0.39 mi away · 8 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Wilton High School0.91 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~2.6 miStop & Shop — 2.21 miCaraluzzi's — 2.4 miCVS Pharmacy — 3.22 miCannondale — 0.39 miWilton High School — 0.91 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $3,250/mo, ranging $2,295/mo to $4,500/mo.

Listing courtesy of Milligan Realty.com — Ryan Panny · (203) 849-8100

More rentals in Wilton

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings