Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Rent
$1,800/mo
Sold 2026-10-02

49 Day Street Unit 307, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

Studio beds 1 baths 400 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1988

About this home

The Windsway!! - Sensational studio condo in great elevator building in SoNo! Kitchen with Quartz Countertops - Stove, Refirgerator & Dishwasher. W/W Carpets & High Ceilings thru-out. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Plenty of Off street Parking.

Status
Closed
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$1,800/mo
Beds
Studio
Baths
1
Interior
400 sq ft
Year Built
1988
MLS #
24208632
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
11
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Wall Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Parking Lot
Laundry
Main Level — In Unit

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Cable TV, Credit Check, Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Internet, Liability Insurance

HOA & Fees

Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Water, Sewer, Property Management
Amenities
Guest Parking

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Total rooms
2

Building & Exterior

Style
Mid Rise
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
NULL
Lot
City Views
Waterfront
Walk to Water

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers1.17 mi away
Also nearby
Stop & Shop1.21 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.07 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station0.25 mi away · 5 min walkMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.2 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.0 miPatel Brothers — 1.17 miStop & Shop — 1.21 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.07 miSouth Norwalk — 0.25 miBus stop — 1.2 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-02Sold — $1,800/mo (this listing)MLS 24208632

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1988
Living area400 sq ft
Total rooms2
Stories1
HeatForced Air
Assessed value$118,980
Town appraisal$169,970
Last recorded sale2020 — $120,000
Listing courtesy of Urban Connections Realty — Patrick Conetta · (203) 496-0896

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings