Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$5,535/mo

467 West Avenue Unit 1002, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

2 beds 2 baths 74,998 sq ft Residential Rental Built 2025

About this home

Welcome to Piper, Norwalk's newest luxury community. This new-construction, two-story residence offers 2 bedrooms, a large loft, and 2 full baths, with dramatic two-story ceilings in the main living area. The open first floor features a kitchen with quartz counters, tile backsplash, GE stainless appliances, and large windows as well as a bedroom with walk in closet and bath. Upstairs, a large loft space, bedroom and bath with generous closet space. In-unit washer/dryer, keyless entry, and smart thermostat included. Direct access is available from the garage. Amenities include: resort-style pool, firepits and grills, rooftop deck, fitness center and studio, resident lounges, on-site co-working spaces, pet spa, and indoor pet play area. Next door to restaurants and coffee shops, and minutes to SoNo dining and nightlife, the Maritime Aquarium, Wall Street Theater, Norwalk Art Space, and Mathews Park. Metro-North and I-95 nearby for Stamford, New Haven, and NYC; close to Westport, New Canaan, and Fairfield. A great fit if you're relocating to the area, between homes, work nearby are renovating or simply want the comfort of home, plus wonderful amenities without the outdoor upkeep. Special Offer: 2 months free rent if move in occurs within 60 days of applying.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$5,535/mo
Beds
2
Baths
2
Interior
74,998 sq ft
Year Built
2025
MLS #
24217654
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
3
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Upper Level — Upper floor of the unit.

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Yes
Pet policy
2 pet maximum per unit.
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Insurance, Parking

Interior

Appliances
Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Icemaker, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
8

Building & Exterior

Style
Contemporary
Siding
Brick
Pool
In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
CBDB
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.34 mi away · 7 min walk
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's1.07 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.28 mi away · 6 min walk
Train
East Norwalk Station0.77 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop0.2 mi away · 4 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.7 miKey Food — 0.34 miStew Leonard's — 1.07 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.28 miEast Norwalk — 0.77 miBus stop — 0.2 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing courtesy of William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l — Shannon De Leon · (203) 966-2633

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings