Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$6,275/mo

467 West Avenue Unit 1015, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

2 beds 3 baths 74,998 sq ft Residential Rental Built 2025

About this home

Welcome to Piper, Norwalk's newest luxury community. This new-construction, two-story townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, a den, a loft, and 3 baths, with two entry points: direct access from the garage and a private street-level entrance. The open first floor features a kitchen with quartz counters, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and large windows. Upstairs, 2 bedrooms, den and a loft, generous closets, and soaking tub. In-unit washer/dryer, keyless entry, and smart thermostat included. Amenities include: resort-style pool, firepits and grills, rooftop deck, fitness center and studio, wine room, resident lounges, private on-site work offices, pet spa, and indoor pet play area. Next door to restaurants, coffee shops and Mathews Park, and minutes to SoNo dining and nightlife, the Maritime Aquarium, Wall Street Theater, Norwalk Art Space. Metro-North and I-95 nearby for Stamford, New Haven, and NYC; close to Westport, New Canaan, and Fairfield. A great fit if you're looking for a lovely home without outdoor upkeep, relocating, between homes, or renovating. Special Offer: 2 months free rent if move in occurs within 60 days of applying.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$6,275/mo
Beds
2
Baths
3
Interior
74,998 sq ft
Year Built
2025
MLS #
24214709
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
4
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Upper Level — Laundry in unit, second floor

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Yes
Pet policy
2 pets per unit
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
8

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Brick
Pool
In Ground Pool
New construction
Completed/Never Occupied

Lot & Land

Zoning
CBDB
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.34 mi away · 7 min walk
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's1.07 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.28 mi away · 6 min walk
Train
East Norwalk Station0.77 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop0.2 mi away · 4 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.7 miKey Food — 0.34 miStew Leonard's — 1.07 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.28 miEast Norwalk — 0.77 miBus stop — 0.2 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing courtesy of William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l — Shannon De Leon · (203) 966-2633

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings