Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Sale
$470,000

4 Lowe Street Unit 203, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

2 beds 2 baths 1,231 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 2001

About this home

Enjoy the best of SONO living in this mostly updated, move-in-ready condo! Featuring brand-new stainless steel kitchen appliances, newer cabinets, brand-new flooring throughout, and fresh paint. This inviting home offers a bright, open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, making everyday living and entertaining a pleasure. An abundance of natural light fills this corner unit, while sliders lead to your own private deck, complete with an exterior storage closet. Storage is plentiful throughout, including a generous entry coat closet, linen closets in both bathrooms, and two large closets in each bedroom. The spacious primary bedroom features its own full bath, while the second bedroom offers excellent closet space as well. An in-unit laundry room adds to the convenience. Additional amenities include elevator access to the covered, gated parking garage, with assigned parking space #7, as well as ample guest parking. Location is everything! Walk to the Metro-North train station and step out to SONO's vibrant selection of restaurants, bars, shops, and entertainment. The SoNo Collection Mall, I-95, and the beautiful Calf Pasture and Shady beaches are all just minutes away. Experience the best of both worlds: a convenient, walkable lifestyle paired with a peaceful,spacious place to call home! Please note: No pets permitted, per association bylaws.

Status
Active
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$470,000
Beds
2
Baths
2
Interior
1,231 sq ft
Year Built
2001
MLS #
24208424
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
5
Heat
Natural Gas · Baseboard
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Under House Garage, Covered Garage, Off Street Parking (1-car)
Laundry
Main Level — hall closet

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$495 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Property Management

Schools

Elementary
Brookside
Middle / Jr High
Roton
High School
Brien McMahon

Taxes

Property tax
$6,100 (July 2026-June 2027)
Assessed value
$242,090

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Mid Rise
Siding
Vinyl Siding
Exterior features
Covered Deck
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
D
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers0.77 mi away
Also nearby
Stop & Shop0.79 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.68 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station0.18 mi away · 4 min walkMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop1.12 mi away
Elementary
Brookside
Middle
Roton
High school
Brien McMahon
~0.9 miPatel Brothers — 0.77 miStop & Shop — 0.79 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.68 miSouth Norwalk — 0.18 miBus stop — 1.12 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $425,000, ranging $290,000 to $470,000.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built2001
Living area1,231 sq ft
Stories1
HeatElectr Basebrd
Assessed value$242,090
Town appraisal$345,840
Last recorded sale2006 — $368,000
Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Wendye Pardue · (203) 847-6633

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings