Home / Recently Sold / Stamford
Closed · For Sale
$688,500
Asked $675,000 · Sold 2026-09-25

320 Strawberry Hill Avenue Unit 46, Stamford, Connecticut 06902

2 beds 3 baths 1,590 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1993
🎦 Virtual tour

About this home

Welcome home to this spacious, bright and sunny townhouse offering a wonderful combination of comfort, flexibility, and convenience. The inviting floor plan features two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile loft-perfect for a home office, guest space, den, or quiet retreat. Hardwood floors throughout most rooms add warmth and character, while abundant natural light creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The living and dining areas both feature sliders opening to the stone patio, making it easy to enjoy indoor-outdoor living, entertaining, or simply relaxing outside. Upstairs, the bedrooms each offer sliders to the balcony, bringing in even more natural light and providing additional outdoor space to enjoy. With plenty of storage throughout, this home offers both space and functionality. The well-maintained complex features attractive green spaces, an in-ground pool, and clubhouse-perfect for enjoying the warmer months. All this in a great location close to shopping, dining, transportation, and everyday conveniences. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy easy townhouse living with the space and amenities you've been looking for!

Status
Closed
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$688,500
Beds
2
Baths
3
Interior
1,590 sq ft
Year Built
1993
MLS #
24189711
ZIP
06902
Days on Market
10
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Attached Garage (1-car)
Laundry
Main Level — Laundry in Unit on Main level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$725 / Monthly
Fee includes
Club House, Grounds Maintenance, Snow Removal, Sewer, Road Maintenance

Schools

Elementary
Julia A. Stark
Middle / Jr High
Dolan
High School
Stamford

Taxes

Property tax
$8,266 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$345,550

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Crawl Space
Attic
Walk-up
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Clapboard
Exterior features
Patio
Pool
Pool House, In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
RD

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.48 mi away · 10 min walk
Also nearby
Grade A Markets0.61 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.7 mi away
Train
Glenbrook Station0.89 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bedford St @ Chester St0.42 mi away · 8 min walk
Elementary
Julia A. Stark
Middle
Dolan
High school
Stamford
~0.8 miStop & Shop — 0.48 miGrade A Markets — 0.61 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.7 miGlenbrook — 0.89 miBedford St @ Chester St — 0.42 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-09-25Sold — $688,500 asked $675,000 (this listing)MLS 24189711
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Prestige Prop. — Jodi Boxer · (203) 327-6700

More homes in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings