Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Sale
$505,000
Asked $519,000 · Sold 2026-10-16

30 Nolan Street Extension, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

2 beds 2 baths 1,332 sq ft Single Family For Sale Built 1850
🎦 Virtual tour

About this home

Very cute 2BR 1.5Bath Antique Cape set on a large level lot in nice condition. There is one bedroom on each level

Status
Closed
Type
Single Family For Sale
Price
$505,000
Beds
2
Baths
2
Interior
1,332 sq ft
Lot
0.22 ac
Year Built
1850
MLS #
24182161
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
95
Heat
Oil · Hot Air
Cooling
Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Basement
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Schools

Elementary
Kendall
High School
Brien McMahon

Taxes

Property tax
$7,068 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$268,600

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Basement
Full
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Cape Cod
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Siding
Vinyl Siding
Foundation
Stone
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R10
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food1.0 mi away
Also nearby
Patel Brothers1.28 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.99 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station1.85 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Norwalk WHEELS0.93 mi away
Elementary
Kendall
High school
Brien McMahon
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.5 miKey Food — 1.0 miPatel Brothers — 1.28 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.99 miSouth Norwalk — 1.85 miNorwalk WHEELS — 0.93 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-16Sold — $505,000 asked $519,000 (this listing)MLS 24182161
Listing courtesy of Brown Harris Stevens — Dave Johnson · (203) 329-8801

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings