Home / Listings / Norwalk
Under Contract - Continue to Show · For Sale
$324,900

3 Seir Hill Road Unit D5, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

1 beds 1 baths 806 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1982

About this home

Welcome to your new home! Situated in a highly desirable location and available for the first time on the market in over 20 years, this meticulously maintained, quiet, top-floor corner unit condominium offers over 800 square feet of bright, comfortable, and completely turnkey living space. The interior features freshly painted walls throughout, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and a charming fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious bedroom comfortably accommodates a king-size bed and boasts two generous closets. High-value upgrades include brand-new windows and a new sliding glass door, alongside the convenience of an in-unit washer/dryer and a dedicated linen closet. This property includes two reserved parking spaces and a private storage unit, all while benefiting from low common charges and low taxes. Located within walking distance to the Merritt 7 train station and just minutes from the Merritt Parkway and I-95, it is a true commuter's dream. Simply unpack, relax, and enjoy this stress-free, maintenance-free oasis!

Status
Under Contract - Continue to Show
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$324,900
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
806 sq ft
Year Built
1982
MLS #
24215714
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
10
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Assigned Parking
Laundry
Main Level — Stackable washer/dryer in unit

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$381 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Pest Control

Taxes

Property tax
$3,957 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$166,680

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Partial, Storage
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
3

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Siding
Vinyl Siding
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
B2

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.48 mi away · 10 min walk
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's2.2 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.76 mi away
Train
Merritt 7 Station0.13 mi away · 3 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Merritt 7 Railroad Station0.17 mi away · 3 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.4 miStop & Shop — 0.48 miStew Leonard's — 2.2 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.76 miMerritt 7 — 0.13 miMerritt 7 Railroad Station — 0.17 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $354,900, ranging $318,000 to $430,000.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1982
Living area806 sq ft
Total rooms3
Stories1
HeatForced Air
Assessed value$166,680
Town appraisal$238,120
Last recorded sale2005 — $246,500
Listing courtesy of KAS Realty Group LLC — Kelly Adcock · (203) 219-1012

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings