Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Rent
$2,000/mo
Sold 2026-10-16

26 Sention Avenue Unit 2, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

1 beds 1 baths 1,008 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1955

About this home

Spacious, beautifully renovated second-floor one-bedroom apartment at 26 Sention in Norwalk. The entire unit has been updated with modern finishes and offers a bright, comfortable living space. Conveniently located near Norwalk Hospital, I-95, shopping, dining, and transportation, with easy access to New York City. Schedule your showing today!

Status
Closed
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$2,000/mo
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
1,008 sq ft
Lot
0.15 ac
Year Built
1955
MLS #
24206595
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
25
Heat
Natural Gas · Baseboard
Cooling
Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
As soon as possible
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Credit Check, Electricity, Heat

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Refrigerator
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Other
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
C
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.67 mi away
Also nearby
Patel Brothers1.07 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.64 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station1.48 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop0.53 mi away · 11 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.2 miKey Food — 0.67 miPatel Brothers — 1.07 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.64 miSouth Norwalk — 1.48 miBus stop — 0.53 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-16Sold — $2,000/mo (this listing)MLS 24206595
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Right Choice — Johanna Vasquez · (203) 268-1118

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings