Home / Recently Sold / Greenwich
Closed · For Rent
$11,250/mo
Asked $12,000/mo · Sold 2025-02-15

255 Bruce Park Avenue Unit D, Greenwich, Connecticut 06830

3 beds 4 baths 2,400 sq ft Residential Rental Built 2019

About this home

Step into refined luxury at 255 Bruce Park Avenue, Unit D-a sophisticated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse in the heart of downtown Greenwich. Built in 2019, this 2,400 sq. ft. residence features a private elevator, rich hardwood floors, and an open-concept design perfect for modern living. The gourmet kitchen boasts top-tier appliances, flowing seamlessly to a private patio ideal for alfresco entertaining. The serene primary suite includes a custom walk-in closet and spa-like ensuite, complemented by two additional bedrooms with private baths. An attached garage, central vacuum, and energy-efficient upgrades complete this elegant home, just moments from Greenwich's finest amenities.

Status
Closed
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$11,250/mo
Beds
3
Baths
4
Interior
2,400 sq ft
Year Built
2019
MLS #
24073108
ZIP
06830
Days on Market
8
Heat
Natural Gas · Hydro Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Attached Garage, Paved, Off Street Parking, Assigned Parking (1-car)
Laundry
Lower Level
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Yes
Pet policy
Please Ask
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished, Flexible Terms Unfurnished, Two Years, Three Years
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Insurance

Schools

Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle / Jr High
Central
High School
Greenwich

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Freezer, Icemaker, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Wine Chiller
Attic
Finished, Walk-up
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Hardie Board
Exterior features
Terrace, Stone Wall, Underground Sprinkler, Patio
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R-6
Lot
Professionally Landscaped

Energy

Energy features
Extra Insulation, Generator

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.71 mi away
Also nearby
Whole Foods Market0.75 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.37 mi away
Train
Greenwich Station0.36 mi away · 7 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle
Central
High school
Greenwich
~0.8 miStop & Shop — 0.71 miWhole Foods Market — 0.75 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.37 miGreenwich — 0.36 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2025-08-01Sold — $11,250/mo asked $12,500/moMLS 24110376
2025-02-15Sold — $11,250/mo asked $12,000/mo (this listing)MLS 24073108
Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Anthony Longo · (203) 869-9263

More rentals in Greenwich

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings