Home / Listings / Wilton
Active · For Rent
$7,000/mo

22 Hubbard Road Unit 306, Wilton, Connecticut 06897

3 beds 3 baths 1,771 sq ft Residential Rental Built 2024

About this home

NOW OFFERING 1 MONTH FREE WITH A ONE-YEAR LEASE! Discover our largest single-level, 3-bedroom residence at The Wilton Center Lofts, offering an impressive 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2.5 luxurious bathrooms. A standout feature is the HUGE private deck, accessible from both the primary bedroom and main living area, providing exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Designed by award-winning Granoff Architects, this sophisticated residence showcases 9-foot ceilings, oversized windows, beautiful wood-grain flooring, and premium finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel BOSCH appliances, custom cabinetry, and elegant fixtures. Generous walk-in closets and an in-unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Residents enjoy a fitness center, stylish lounge, covered parking, and available storage. Pet-friendly, too! COMMUTER'S DREAM! Just a 7-minute walk to Metro-North, offering convenient access to NYC and beyond. Experience exceptional space, modern luxury, and sophisticated design in the heart of Wilton Center. Schedule your private tour today!

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$7,000/mo
Beds
3
Baths
3
Interior
1,771 sq ft
Year Built
2024
MLS #
24215346
ZIP
06897
Days on Market
11
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Wall Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Main Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Yes
Pet policy
Dogs/Cats
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Internet, Liability Insurance, Parking

Schools

Elementary
Miller-Driscoll
Intermediate
Cider Mill
Middle / Jr High
Middlebrook
High School
Wilton

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Electric Dryer
Total rooms
9

Building & Exterior

Style
Modern
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
WC
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.09 mi away · 2 min walk
Also nearby
Lily's Weston Market2.71 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy3.91 mi away
Train
Wilton Station0.26 mi away · 5 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Wilton Center0.14 mi away · 3 min walk
Elementary
Miller-Driscoll
Middle
Middlebrook
High school
Wilton
~3.3 miStop & Shop — 0.09 miLily's Weston Market — 2.71 miCVS Pharmacy — 3.91 miWilton — 0.26 miWilton Center — 0.14 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $5,995/mo, ranging $4,500/mo to $6,250/mo.

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Prestige Prop. — George Gardone · (203) 327-6700

More rentals in Wilton

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings