Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Sale
$899,000

21 Fullmar Lane, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

4 beds 3 baths 2,456 sq ft Single Family For Sale Built 1973

About this home

Set on 1.37 acres in Norwalk's sought-after Silvermine neighborhood, this inviting property combines a natural setting with spacious and versatile living areas. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, the grounds feature a scenic brook, established trees, and a tree-lined driveway that creates a private and welcoming approach. The high-ranch home offers four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, with ample room for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, the kitchen flows into a separate formal dining room, ideal for hosting gatherings. The lower level adds even more living space with a comfortable family room featuring a wood-burning fireplace and direct access to the backyard. The lower level can easily be made into the perfect in-law set up. Outdoor amenities include a generous deck, patio, and Jacuzzi, offering plenty of options for relaxation and entertaining throughout the seasons. An enclosed two-car garage and additional off-street parking provide added convenience. Ideally located near the Merritt Parkway, local shopping, and Silvermine Golf Course, this property presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and a serene setting while remaining close to everyday amenities.

Status
Active
Type
Single Family For Sale
Price
$899,000
Beds
4
Baths
3
Interior
2,456 sq ft
Lot
1.37 ac
Year Built
1973
MLS #
24216158
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
6
Heat
Electric · Baseboard
Cooling
Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Septic
Parking
Attached Garage, Unpaved (2-car)
Laundry
Lower Level — In the garage.
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Taxes

Property tax
$11,276 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$474,990

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
8

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch, Hi-Ranch
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Siding
Wood
Exterior features
Deck, Gutters, Hot Tub, Patio
Foundation
Concrete
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
A3
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Brook, View
Direct waterfront
Yes

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop1.58 mi away
Also nearby
ShopRite2.42 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.45 mi away
Train
Merritt 7 Station1.54 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop1.43 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~2.0 miStop & Shop — 1.58 miShopRite — 2.42 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.45 miMerritt 7 — 1.54 miBus stop — 1.43 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $890,000, ranging $800,000 to $995,000.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-23Listed — $899,000 (this listing)MLS 24216158
2025-04-03Sold — $4,500/moMLS 24069709

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1973
Living area2,456 sq ft
Total rooms8
Lot size1.37 acres
Stories2
HeatForced Air
ExteriorWood Shingle
Assessed value$474,990
Town appraisal$678,550
Last recorded sale2003 — $480,000
Listing courtesy of William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l — Ed Villeda · (203) 968-1500

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings