Home / Recently Sold / Stamford
Closed · For Sale
$965,999
Sold 2026-09-22

21 Culloden Road, Stamford, Connecticut 06902

7 beds 3 baths 2,463 sq ft Multi-Family For Sale Built 1924
🎦 Virtual tour

About this home

Welcome to 21 Culloden Road, a spacious and meticulously maintained 2-family residence situated in the highly desirable Glenbrook neighborhood. This turnkey property features two large, light-filled units, making it an incredible opportunity for investors or owner-occupants/ multi generational family living. Unit 1 (First Floor) features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, separate living and dining rooms, central air, and an expansive eat-in kitchen. Unit 2 (Second Floor) features 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, in-unit laundry, central a/c and an equally spacious eat-in kitchen. Major capital improvements offer peace of mind, including a fully replaced roof and new water heater (both 2021). Both units will be delivered vacant at closing. Step outside to a flat, usable backyard-a private outdoor oasis perfect for grilling, gardening, or relaxing. The oversized driveway provides ample off-street parking for multiple vehicles and features a new gardening shed for extra storage. Just minutes from the Glenbrook and Stamford Transportation Centers (Metro-North/Amtrak express to NYC), I-95, and Chelsea Piers. Enjoy easy access to Cove Island Park's beaches and the vibrant dining, shopping, and nightlife of Downtown Stamford. Whether you are looking to expand your rental portfolio or live in one unit while renting the other, 21 Culloden Road is the perfect place to call home.

Status
Closed
Type
Multi-Family For Sale
Price
$965,999
Beds
7
Baths
3
Interior
2,463 sq ft
Lot
0.14 ac
Year Built
1924
MLS #
24191607
ZIP
06902
Days on Market
30
Heat
Oil · Hot Water, Hydro Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Taxes

Property tax
$10,381 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$433,990

Interior

Basement
Full, Unfinished, Storage, Hatchway Access, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
Attic
Unfinished, Storage Space, Pull-Down Stairs
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
12

Building & Exterior

Style
Units on different Floors
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Siding
Vinyl Siding
Foundation
Concrete, Stone
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R5

What's nearby

Grocery
ShopRite0.63 mi away
Also nearby
Target0.97 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.78 mi away
Train
Glenbrook Station0.96 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Broad St @ Greyrock Pl0.71 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.2 miShopRite — 0.63 miTarget — 0.97 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.78 miGlenbrook — 0.96 miBroad St @ Greyrock Pl — 0.71 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-09-22Sold — $965,999 (this listing)MLS 24191607

Public record

From the Stamford assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1924
Living area2,463 sq ft
Total rooms12
Lot size0.139 acres
Stories2
HeatHot Wtr Bbd
ExteriorAluminum/Vinyl
Assessed value$433,990
Town appraisal$619,980
Last recorded sale2014
Listing courtesy of Compass Connecticut, LLC — Stephen Lasko · (203) 343-0141

More homes in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings