Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$3,850/mo

20 Sention Avenue Unit 2, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

3 beds 3 baths 1,600 sq ft Residential Rental Built 2026

About this home

Stunning BRAND NEW townhouse! - Everything is new! - New kitchen with white shaker style cabinets, quartz counters, and stainless steel appliances! - Open and spacious living area on main level with lots of light! - Upstairs features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including the primary bedroom with en suite bath - Great closet space! - Huge basement for tons of storage - Gas heat and central air - Hardwood floors throughout - Off/street parking - No pets!

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$3,850/mo
Beds
3
Baths
3
Interior
1,600 sq ft
Lot
0.12 ac
Year Built
2026
MLS #
24217494
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
3
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Lower Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Liability Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Full, Unfinished, Storage
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
New construction
Completed/Never Occupied

Lot & Land

Zoning
C
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.65 mi away
Also nearby
Patel Brothers1.04 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.62 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station1.44 mi awayMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop0.5 mi away · 10 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.2 miKey Food — 0.65 miPatel Brothers — 1.04 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.62 miSouth Norwalk — 1.44 miBus stop — 0.5 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $4,200/mo, ranging $3,500/mo to $5,100/mo.

Listing courtesy of Milligan Realty.com — Ryan Panny · (203) 849-8100

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings