Home / Listings / Westport
Active · For Sale
$4,999,999

2-A Owenoke Park, Westport, Connecticut 06880

— beds — baths — sq ft Lots and Land For Sale

About this home

The property consists of 17 waterfront acres including a 7 acre upland section.

Status
Active
Type
Lots and Land For Sale
Price
$4,999,999
Beds
—
Baths
—
Lot
17 ac
MLS #
24215220
ZIP
06880
Days on Market
15
Water
Public Water Connected

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Schools

Elementary
Greens Farms
Middle / Jr High
Bedford
High School
Staples

Taxes

Property tax
$1,659 (July 2026-June 2027)
Assessed value
$125,700

Lot & Land

Zoning
A
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
View
Road frontage
Paved Road

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market1.87 mi away
Also nearby
Trader Joe's2.24 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy2.13 mi away
Train
Westport Station1.08 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop1.65 mi away
Elementary
Greens Farms
Middle
Bedford
High school
Staples
~1.9 miWhole Foods Market — 1.87 miTrader Joe's — 2.24 miCVS Pharmacy — 2.13 miWestport — 1.08 miBus stop — 1.65 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The closest recent sale to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

Listing courtesy of ListWithFreedom.com — Ralph Harvey · (855) 456-4945

More homes in Westport

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings